Jessica Beers
Last updated: May 11, 2017

Jessica Beers

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1184151805

Jessica Beers CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Ste D in Wilsonville, OR 97070. Can help patients with the following: Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Autism, Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Dysarthria, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184151805. Appointment can be made via the phone number (971) 224-2040. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Jessica Beers, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jessica Beers.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Jessica Beers as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

PacificSource Health Plans

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from PacificSource Health Plans
PacificSource Health Plans plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Core Bronze HSA 7500 EPO · Expanded Bronze Tier Two Accepting new patients
Core Bronze HSA 8300 EPO · Expanded Bronze Tier One Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 EPO · Gold Tier Two Accepting new patients
Core Gold 3000 EPO · Gold Tier Two Accepting new patients
Core Silver 4500 EPO · Silver Tier Two Accepting new patients
Core Silver 7500 EPO · Silver Tier Two Accepting new patients
PacificSource Oregon Standard Bronze HSA Plan Core EPO · Expanded Bronze Tier Two Accepting new patients
PacificSource Oregon Standard Gold Plan Core EPO · Gold Tier Two Accepting new patients
PacificSource Oregon Standard Silver Plan Core EPO · Silver Tier Two Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Jessica Beers is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Infinity Rehab
25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue
Wilsonville, 97070 OR
(888) 757-3422

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 24 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Cortney Paluso
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Wilsonville, 97070, OR
Megan Pecknold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Wilsonville, 97070, OR
Elizabeth Walden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Wilsonville, 97070, OR
Boone Reavis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Wilsonville, 97070, OR
Ashley Hannah Derkacs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Wilsonville, 97070, OR
Scott Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Wilsonville, 97070, OR
Kimberly Anne Chignell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Wilsonville, 97070, OR
Sheri Dubiner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Wilsonville, 97070, OR
Amanda M. Smith-Treadwell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Wilsonville, 97070, OR
Mallorie Guerra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16720 Redmond Way Redmond, 98052, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Jessica Beers accept insurance?

Jessica Beers is listed in-network for 9 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from PacificSource Health Plans. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Jessica Beers treat?

Jessica Beers provides treatment for Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Autism, Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Dysarthria, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Jessica Beers have affiliation with practices?

Jessica Beers is affiliated with Infinity Rehab.

Where can you meet with Jessica Beers?

Jessica Beers's office is located at 25117 Southwest Parkway Avenue Ste D in Wilsonville, OR 97070.